Buscar Servicios
 <November 2019
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930


Traditional View >>
Upcoming Meetings This Week

10:00
AM

Contact:Whitney Verrett, Executive Assistant (407)836-7970
Monday, 11/18/2019, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
  
Location:Orange County Public Works 4200 S. John Young Parkway Orlando, FL 32839 1st Floor Main Conference Room

5:30
PM

Contact:David Hansen Orange County Environmental Protection Division 407-836-1505 david.hansen@ocfl.net
Monday, 11/18/2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
  
Location:Chain of Lakes Middle School 8700 Conroy Windermere Road Orlando, FL
Description:To discuss issues related to the Windermere Water and Navigation Control District MSTU

9:00
AM

Contact:Charise Liburd 407-836-7610
Tuesday, 11/19/2019, 9:00 AM
  
Location:Mable Butler Family Center 2100 East Michigan Street 2nd Floor, ABC Conference Room Orlando, Florida 32806
Description:Fall Fund Distribution Process Panel Review Session: Panel 1A: Aspire Health Partners, Inc., JV's Foundation Corp, Zebra Coalition, Inc., IMPOWER, Inc.

1:00
PM

Contact:Charise Liburd 407-836-7610
Tuesday, 11/19/2019, 1:00 PM
  
Location:Mable Butler Family Center 2100 East Michigan Street 2nd Floor, A, B, C Conference Room Orlando, Florida 32806
Description:Fall Fund Distribution Process Panel Review Session: Panel 1B: Community Coordinated Care for Children, Inc., Covenant Builders Ministries, Inc., Foundation for Foster Children, Friends of Children and Families, Hispanic Counseling Services New Journey Youth Center, New Life Hope Foundation, INC., Revelations II, Inc., THAISE Educational & Exposure Tours, Inc., The Community Life Improvement Center, U. S. Dream Academy

2:00
PM

Contact:Nisha Brice Orlando Economic Partnership 407-902-2441
Tuesday, 11/19/2019, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  
Location:OMB Conference Room, 3rd Floor County Administration Center 201 S. Rosalind Ave. Orlando, FL 32801

6:30
PM

Contact:Linda Hull linda.hull@ocfl.net 407-254-9229
Tuesday, 11/19/2019, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
  
Location:Facilities Management Training Room 2010 East Michigan Street Orlando, FL

9:00
AM

Contact:Maritza Del Valle 407-836-3747 Karen Bourgeois 407-836-4259 Deborah Jenkins 407-836-4256
Wednesday, 11/20/2019, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  
Location:Administration Building, 1st Floor 201 S Rosalind Ave Orlando, FL 32801-2547

9:30
AM

Wednesday, 11/20/2019, 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
  
Location:Orange County Administration Center 201 S. Rosalind Avenue Orlando, FL 32801

12:00
PM

Contact:Mitchell Glasser, Manager 407-836-5190
Wednesday, 11/20/2019, 12:00 PM
  
Location:Housing and Community Development Division 701 E. South Street Orlando, FL 32801

5:30
PM

Contact:Melissa Lavigne Environmental Protection Division Lake Management Melissa.Lavigne@ocfl.net 407-836-1413
Wednesday, 11/20/2019, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
  
Location:Orange County Facilities Management Training Room 2010 East Michigan Street Orlando, Florida 32806
Page: 1 | 2 |